Katy Fisher

Katy Fisher

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295115780

Katy Fisher

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 6525 East Mainsgate Road in Wichita, KS 67226. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Family Conflict, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295115780. Appointment can be made via the phone number (316) 500-9899. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Katy Fisher, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katy Fisher.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Katy Fisher as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.

Network data as of Jul 21, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare EPO Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Gold Plus EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Silver Plus EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Simple Bronze HDHP EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Simple Silver HDHP EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Expanded Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Katy Fisher is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Kari D Vitosh LCPC NCC
400 North Woodlawn Street
Wichita, 67208 KS
(316) 247-0503

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

There are 7 other marriage and family therapists in this region.

Brooke Seager
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 100 3500 North Rock Road Wichita, 67226, KS
Lindsay D. Mullins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 800 Suite 100 8100 East 22nd Street North Wichita, 67226, KS
Lindsay Beth Kachelmeier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6525 East Mainsgate Road Wichita, 67226, KS
Timothy Hein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6611 East Central Avenue Suite C Wichita, 67206, KS
Karla Hartlep
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 515 North Ridge Road Suite 204 Wichita, 67212, KS
Elizabeth Farley Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 800 Suite 100 8100 East 22nd Street North Wichita, 67226, KS

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Katy Fisher treat?

Katy Fisher provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Family Conflict, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Does Katy Fisher have affiliation with practices?

Katy Fisher is affiliated with Kari D Vitosh LCPC NCC.

Does Katy Fisher accept insurance?

Katy Fisher is listed in-network for 9 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Katy Fisher?

Katy Fisher's office is located at 6525 East Mainsgate Road in Wichita, KS 67226.